2019 Boys Basketball Commitments
Class of 2019 Boys Basketball Commitments
Updating continuously throughout the 2018-2019 school year
Please email [email protected] to be added to our list along with any and all updates and corrections.
Class of 2019 - MIAA, NEPSAC - Postgraduates, Players from Massachusetts, and players with Massachusetts ties, currently playing out of State - all included
Student-Athletes listed in alphabetical order by their University or College listed within their future college Division.
Division 1
Mitch Doherty - F - Worcester Academy, Acton-Boxboro - Univ. of Albany (NY)
Brenton Mills - G - Phillips Andover Academy - Binghamton University (NY)
James Bouknight – G - MacDuffie School - Univ. of Connecticut (CT)
Greg Dolan - G - Northfield Mount Hermon - Cornell University (NY)
Marcus Filien - G - Phillips Andover Academy - Cornell University (NY)
Johnny McCoy – G - Tilton School (NH), Mansfield – University of Delaware (DE)
Levar Williams - G - Burke - New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)
Moses Flowers - G - Thayer Academy - Univ. of Hartford (CT)
Chris Ledlum - G - Northfield Mount Hermon - Harvard University (MA)
Idan Tretout - G - Wilbraham & Monson - Harvard University (MA)
Tommy O’Neil – F - Vermont Academy (VT), St. John’s Prep - Harvard University (MA)
Joe Pridgen - F - Governors Academy - Holy Cross (MA)
Jordan Minor - F - Brimmer and May School - Merrimack College (MA)
Mykel Derring - G - Proctor Academy (NH), Boston, Brighton – Merrimack College (MA)
Noah Kamba - G - Dexter School - Murray State University (TN)
Maxwell Lorca-Lloyd - C/F - Northfield Mount Hermon - Univ. of Pennsylvania (PA)
Marial Mading - C - Springfield Commonwealth - Univ. of Rhode Island (RI)
Tyler Thomas - G - Williston-Northampton - Sacred Heart University (CT)
Wildens Leveque – F - Gould Academy (ME), Sharon - University of South Carolina (SC)
Brycen Goodine – G - St. Andrew’s School (RI), Bishop Stang - Syracuse University (NY)
Darion Jordan-Thomas - F - Woodstock Academy (CT), New Mission - Wagner College (NY)
Charles Coleman - C - Dexter School (MA) - Wake Forest University (NC)
Ismael Massoud - F - MacDuffie School - Wake Forest University (NC)
Noah Fernandes – G - Woodstock Academy (CT), Tabor - Wichita State (KS)
Division 2
Danny Yardemian - G - Belmont - Bentley University (MA)
Division 3
Dan Schlakman - F - Milton Academy - Amherst College (MA)
Andrew Kirkpatrick - G - Cushing Academy - Babson College(MA)
Jacob Iwowo - F - Berkshire School - Bates College (ME)
Ben McPherron - G - Noble and Greenough - Bowdoin College (ME)
Dylan Lien - G - Worcester Academy - Bowdoin College (ME)
Rhett Carter - F/C - Milton Academy - Claremont McKenna College (CA)
Kevin O'Boy – G - Belmont Hill – Colby College (ME)
Toskany Abreu -G - Beverly - Fitchburg State University (MA)
Solomon Neuhaus – G - Williston Northampton – Gettysburg College (PA)
Liam Regan - G - Rivers School - Hamilton College (NY)
Patrick Mogan – F - Xaverian - Hamilton College (NY)
Conor Gibson – F - Noble & Greenough - Johns Hopkins University (MD)
Jackson Pitcher – F - Deerfield Academy - Middlebury College (VT)
Panayiotis Kapinedes - F - Bedford - Springfield College (MA)
Aidan Sullivan – G - Scituate - Suffolk University (MA)
Casey McLaren – G - Newburyport - Tufts University (MA)
Evan Cook – G - Groton Dunstable - Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA)
Drew Thibeault- G - Milton Academy - Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA)
Christian Beck - G - Tyngsboro - Worcester State University (MA)
NJCAA JUCO
Popular Articles
Check out some of the most popular articles on MAPS
Latest Articles
Check out some of the latest articles on MAPS